Les Préfets du Jura
2022 : CASTEL Serge
2020-2022 : PHILOT David
2016-2020 : VIGNON Richard
2013-2016 : QUASTANA Jacques
2011-2013 : VUIBERT Francis
2008-2011 : LE MOUEL Joëlle
2005-2008 : ROUYER Christian
2004-2005 : DERMOUCHE Aïssa
2002-2004 : DASSONVILLE Yves
2000-2002 : CAYREL Laurent
1998-2000 : FRAGNEAU Bernard
1996-1998 : CABANE Marc-Henri
1993-1996 : SCHMITT Dominique
1990-1993 : DENIS Jean-François
1985-1990 : HODEL Roland
1984-1985 : BIDOU Alain
1983-1984 : GERARD Bernard
1980-1983 : DUSSERE Jean
1978-1980 : PETIT UZAC Pierre
1975-1978 : DEGRAVE Pierre
1969-1975 : DUMOULIN Roger
1964-1969 : MAC GRATH Georges
1959-1964 : AUBERT Pierre
1954-1959 : CATHAL Georges
1949-1954 : WILTZER Pierre Marcel
1944-1949 : LHUILLIER Marcel
1944 : VEVEAUD Gaston
1944 : TRIBOUILLET André
1943-1944 : MUSSO Fernand
1940-1943 :BOSC Eugène
1934-1940 : GOLLIARD Alfred
1934 : BRUN Paul
1934 : BERNARD Albert
1934 : CHEBERRY
1930-1934 : MONNIER Pierre
1911-1930 : GUILLEMAUT Jules
1905-1911 : BAUDARD Marius
1901-1905 : TREPONT Félix
1897-1901 : BONCOURT Henry
1895-1897 :CASSAGNEAU Félix
1891-1895 : DURIEU Alexandre
1888-1891 : DUCOS Henri
1888 : FOURNIER Paul
1888 : DORNOIS Emile
1883-1888 : LlGIER Hermann
1880-1883 : BERNIQUET Maurice
1879-1880 : JABOUILLES Arthur
1877-1879 : MERLIN Henri
1877 : BOBY DE LA CHAPELLE Alphonse
1876-1877 : MERLIN Henri
1873-1876 : REINACH Maximilien
1873 : DUPHENIEUX
1871-1873 : DUMAREST Paul
1870-1871 : TROUILLEBERT Antoine
1868-1870 : SAINT PRIEST François
1854-1868 : NAU DE BEAUREGARD Emile
1853 : DELAHANTE Paul
1851-1853 : PINETON de CHAMBRUN Aldebert
1851 : BECQUEY Charles
1849-1851 : VINCENT Louis
1849 : BESSON Charles
1848-1849 : PAGES Bonaventure
1848 : PETETIN Auguste
1848 : PETETIN Anselme
1848 : GREVY Jules
1848 : COMMISSAIRE Antoine
1848 : ALLIN Jules
1839-1848 : THOMAS Napoléon
1836-1839 : LE PASQUIER Ambroise
1833-1836 : HEIM Alexandre
1831-1833 : THIESSE Léon
1831 : ROUILLE D'ORFEUIL Gaspard
1830-1831 : PONS DE L'HERAULT André
1829-1830 : BLUGET DE VALDENUIT Thomas
1823-1829 : WATERS Ferdinand
1820-1823 : MOREAU DE LA ROCHETIE Armand
1816-1820 : COUCY Louis
1815-1816 : DUMESNIL Charles
1815 : DOAZAN Jean
1814-1815 : VAULCHIER DU DESCHAUX Louis
1813-1814 : BERGOGNIE Alexandre
1809-1813 : HERSANT-DESTOUCHES Alexandre
An VIII-1809 : PONCET DE LA COUR DE MAUPAS Antoine